Dates 2020

 

19 Jan.: Diessenhofen (CH), Baroque Trio

1st March: Antwerpen (BE), Laudae, with the Tiburtina Ensemble

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Dates 2019

 

1st March: Frankenberg (DE), Jugendsinfonieorchester Frankenberg

2nd March: Frankenberg (DE), Jugendsinfonieorchester Frankenberg

19 July: Innsbruck (AT), "Feuermond", with Karin Tscholl

20 July: Innsbruck (AT), "Feuermond", with Karin Tscholl

21 July: Innsbruck (AT), "Feuermond", with Karin Tscholl

27 July: Mammern (CH), with Giorgiana Pelliccia & Eva-Maria Rusche 

3 Aug.: Burg Maienfeld (DE), Baroque Trio

5 Nov.: Trieste (IT), with Paola Erdas, Eva-Maria Rusche & Marco Ambrosini

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Dates 2018

 

12 Jan: Tallinn (EE): Missa Syllabica, with the Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir

23-26 April: Tallinn (EE), ECM CD recordings with Vox Clamantis

5 May: Mammern (CH), Trio Rusche-Ambrosini

27 June: The Jacobs Pillow Festival of Dance, Becket, Massachusetts (USA)

28 June: Lincoln Center Atrium, NYC (USA)

29 June: Jack Crystal Theater, New York University (USA)

4 July: The Ashokan Center , New York (USA)

6 July: Hudson Valley Festival of the Arts (USA)

19 July: Prague (CZ), Laudae, with Tiburtina Ensemble

30 Oct.: Frankenberg (DE), Jugendsinfonieorchester Frankenberg

31 Oct.: Frankenberg (DE), Jugendsinfonieorchester Frankenberg

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Dates 2017

24 May: Berlin (DE), Hessische Landesvertretung: "Musik zur Zeit Martin Luthers"
1st July: Frankenberg (DE), Open Air Classic, Jugendsinfonieorchester Frankenberg
15 July: Levico Terme (IT), "Inventio", J.-Louis Matinier, M. Ambrosini & Daniele Di Bonaventura
6 August: Kyburgiade (CH), Festa Italiana, Lucilla Galeazzi Ensemble
19 August: Bertinoro (IT), Early Music Master Classes
23 Sept.: Zürich (CH), La Follia, Ensemble Oni Wytars
7 Oct.: Burg Fürsteneck (DE), Nyckelharpatage
12-15 Oct.: Santiago (ES), Espazos Sonoros
17-19 Nov.: Trossingen (DE), ENT
26 Nov.: Villars-sur-Glânne (CH), Nordlys/La Chimera
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dates 2016

29 April: Paris (FR) Salle Cortot "Nordlys", La Chimera - Eduardo Egüez
18 May: Zürich (CH), "Die urbane Geschichtenoase", Sibylle Baumann
19 May: Zürich (CH), "Die urbane Geschichtenoase", Susanne Ulke
15 July: Innsbruck (AT), FEUERmond, Frau Wolle
16 July: Innsbruck (AT), FEUERmond, Frau Wolle
17 July: Innsbruck (AT), FEUERmond, Frau Wolle
24 July: Saluzzo (IT), The fairy Queen - Henry Purcell
4 Sept.: Hatzfeld (DE), Ambrosini Connection
25 Sept.: Hatzfeld (DE), "Fantasien, Recercare...des Frühbarock"
5 Nov.:  Bad Säckingen (DE), "König Lichterloh", Frau Wolle
19 Nov: Biedenkopf (DE), with the Hinterland Jazz Orchestra
21 Dec.: Hard (AT): "König Lichterloh", Frau Wolle
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dates 2015

 

13 March: Salon sur Saône (FR), "Festa Italiana", Lucilla Galeazzi
18 April: Biedenkopf (DE), "Ein Abend für zwei Schlüsselfideln und Flügel"
23 May: Goslar (DE), "An die Tasten!", ChurchWalk 2016
27 Jun.: Lenzburg (CH), "Festa Italiana", Lucilla Galeazzi
8 Aug.: Forlimpopoli (IT), Early Music Master Classes
29 Aug.: Forlimpopoli (IT),"Festa Italiana", Lucilla Galeazzi
13 Sept.: Schrobenhausen (DE), "Händels Wurzeln"
10 Oct.: Eiterfeld/Burg Fürsteneck (DE), Nyckelharpatage
27 Nov: Forlì (IT), Duo "Ai tasti!"
2 Dec.: Tallinn (EE), with Vox Clamantis and Anna-Liisa Eller
5 Dec.: Gray (FR), "Festa Italiana", Lucilla Galeazzi